Jasmine export

Picture
jasmine flower-aptso exports-flowers export
Cultivation

Jasmine  contains around 200 species native to tropical and warm temperate regions of the Eurasia, Australasia and Oceania. Jasmines are widely cultivated for the characteristic fragrance of their flowers.

Jasmines can be either deciduous (leaves falling in autumn) or evergreen (green all year round), and can be erect, spreading, or climbingshrubs and vines. Their leaves are borne opposite or alternate. They can be simple, trifoliate, or pinnate.

The flowers are typically around 2.5 cm (0.98 in) in diameter. They are white or yellow in color, although in rare instances they can be slightly reddish. The flowers are borne in cymose clusters with a minimum of three flowers, though they can also be solitary on the ends of branchlets.

Each flower has about four to nine petals, two locules, and one to four ovules. They have two stamens with very short filaments. The bracts are linear or ovate. The calyx is bell-shaped. They are usually very fragrant. The fruits of jasmines are berries that turn black when ripe

Trade Details
Product Name 1.Jasmine

2.Mullai

3.Jathimalli(Pitchi)

Place of Origin Tamilnadu,India
Remarks 1)Attractive in color,good smell
2)No cracks
Harvest Time Jasmine- March   to April.

Mullai- April to November

Jathimalli- May to October

Supply Capacity 6000 MTS/Year
Exporting Standard  Fresh
Varieties Jasmine-Single Mogra, Double Mogra, Iruvatchi, Ramanathapuram local and Arka Aradhana etc. are presently cultivated.

Mullai-CO 1, CO 2 and Parimullai

Jathimalli(Pitchi)-   Co 1 ,Co 2 andArka Surabhi

 Packing Packed in Small Boxes and Kept in Thermocole boxes with ice gel
According to Buyer requirements
Transport Temp 0-3­
Payment Term Telegraphic Transfer
2)After Sales conformation signed, 50% deposit,the balance is paid against the irrevocable L/C at sight
3)After Sales conformation signed, 100% iirevocable L/C at sight
4)By discussing with Clients
Price Term FCA ,CIF
Delivery Time Within 2 days after Deposit to our account.
Minimum Order Quantity 30Kgs
Shipment Port Chennai,Trichy, Cochin,Coimbatore

Benefits of Jasmine

Get a whiff of this: Breathing in the scent of jasmine has the power to release feel-good brain chemicals that boost energy as well as reduce anxiety, according to a study done by the Smell and Taste Treatment and Research Foundation in Chicago. It also increases focus—baseball players in the study who wore jasmine-scented armbands hit the ball better than those wearing non-scented bands.

This flower’s power doesn’t end there. When slathered on, sniffed, or sipped, jasmine also offers these all-over benefits:

Promotes weight loss With a naturally sweet and heady, floral taste, jasmine tea is the most common way to ingest this botanical (scented tea is made by mating jasmine with green tea, oolong, or black tea to absorb its flavor and fragrance). Thanks to high levels of catechins, drinking jasmine tea is said to accelerate the metabolism and trigger the body to burn more calories.

Soothes your mind and body Research suggests that the aroma of jasmine, taken as tea or smoothed on the skin, has a relaxing effect. In fact, just the scent of jasmine chills out autonomic nerve activity and decreases your heart rate. Rich in flavonoid antioxidants that combat oxidative stress, jasmine tea has a mild sedative effect which relaxes the body and mind–even calms coughs, and may help regulate insulin levels and lower blood pressure. Some say jasmine is also an effective antidepressant.

Alleviates aches and pains Jasmine’s antispasmodic properties make it an effective aid for muscle pain, stiffness, and sprains. Traditionally, essences of this potent flower have been used during birth for its pain-relieving and antispasmodic properties, and recent studies have confirmed its effectiveness.

Clarifies and protects The essential oils of this delicate flower contain potent antiseptic, antibacterial, and antiviral properties thanks to a portfolio of compounds like benzaldehyde, benzoic acid, and benzyl benzoate. When slathered on, jasmine-infused lotions and oils can help bolster skin’s immunity and protect skin from invading offenders especially as the seasons change.

Hydrates for softer skin Traditionally used to restore skin, the essential oils and botanical extracts of jasmine increase skin’s elasticity and help balance moisture in the skin to naturally reduce dryness. Plus, its natural antibacterial properties protect skin from assault and aid skin’s immunity.

Heals blemishes and scars Jasmine oil is a cicatrizer, meaning it helps fade scars left in the wake of acne, skin wounds, eruptions, and stretch marks. (Say ta-ta to any kind of blemish with these complexion-perfecting remedies.)

Massage Oil

Jasmine is also wonderful as massage oil. The restorative effects of jasmine on the skin are widely noted, as are the benefits of jasmine massage oil. The unique properties of this plant allow the skin to rejuvenate, since the oil moisturizes the skin and restores elasticity.

Use for Traditional Diseases

Jasmine is used to relieve all manner of symptoms and diseases, including even some forms of cancer, like breast cancer. Jasmine can even be used to clean scrapes and cuts.

The medicinal properties of this plant, from sexuality to healing patients at death’s door, bears out the designation of this plant as the “queen of the night” by the Indians in ancient times. Jasmine is an extraordinary plant.

Jasmine is used for a variety of medicinal purposes. Jasmine is said to either aid in the treatment of or cure a wide variety of common symptoms:

  • headaches
  • sunburns and rashes
  • irritability
  • sexual problems
  • heat exhaustion and sunstroke
  • pain
  • anxiety
  • depression
  • uterine problems

These issues are aided by using jasmine in tea or lotion form. Topical remedies include the fresh juice squeezed from the plant; it is good for healing corns that appear on the foot.

One of its most famous uses is as a purported aphrodisiac. Jasmine tea is said to be particularly effective in this way; it increases the production of sperm as well as helps in healing the causes of both frigidity and impotence.

How It Is Used Today

Today, jasmine is used mainly in the beauty and healthcare industries. The two biggest ways that jasmine is used are as an aromatherapy product and as an essential oil. An essential oil is a hydrophobic liquid that contains high concentrations of the native plant juices from which they are made.

In other words, jasmine essential oil is basically the jasmine plant in oil form. Aside from essential oils, jasmine tea is also very popular. This tea is very aromatic, and known for its relaxing properties, especially for providing relief from fatigue and stress.

Cultural importance

Madurai, a city in Tamil Nadu is famous for its Jasmine production. In the western and southern states of India, including Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, jasmine is cultivated in private homes.

These flowers are used in regular worship and for hair ornaments. Jasmine is also cultivated commercially, for both the domestic and industrial uses such as the perfume industry. It is used in rituals like marriages, religious ceremonies and festivals. In the Chandan Yatra of lord Jagannath, the deity is bathed with water flavored in sandalwood paste and jasmine.

Uses

Jasmine Strings

Jasmine Strings-aptso exports

Hair style with Jasmine string

India_hair_decoration_styling_jasmine_flower-aptso exports

Jasmine Perfume Oil

Jasmine Perfume Oil-aptso exports

Different hair style using Jasmine strings

different hair style flower arrangement-aptso exports-flowers eport

Jasmine Tea

Jasmine Tea-aptso exports

Jasmine Wedding Deccoratons

Jasmine Deccoratons-aptso exports

Temple Decorations

Jasmine Temple Flower Decorations-aptso exports

function deccorations

Mogra(Jasmine folwer)-function deccorations-aptso exports

Get Instant Quote

Translate »
error: Sorry Content is protected !!